Supporters

Ebby Halliday Acers 

Kathy and Jim Adams, Esq.

Barbara Adamson, Long Time Republican Volunteer

J. Cullen Aderhold, Esq.

Kelly Akins, Esq.

Hon. Jerry R. Allen, Dallas City Council Member

Nathan Allen Jr., Esq.

Lynette Ames, Grassroots Volunteer

Bob Amick, Rockwall Grassroots Volunteer

Beth and Hon. Ken Anderson, Esq., Texas Public Utilities Commissioner; Former Appointments Secretary for Gov. Rick Perry

J. David Apple, Esq.

G. Luke Ashley, Esq.

W. Mike Baggett, Esq.

Mark W. Bayer, Esq.

Roger Beecham, Esq.

Diane Benjamin, Dallas Grassroots Volunteer

Bickell & Brewer

Pastor Stephen Broden

Carolee Blumin, Dallas Grassroots Volunteer

Roger and Linda Bolin, Collin county Grassroots Volunteer

Olena Boner, Grassroots Volunteer

Hon. Fran Bonilla, Former Irving City Council Member

Jonathan Boos, Esq.,

Talmage Boston, Esq.

Hon. John F. Boyle, Jr., Former State Representative

James D. Burnham, Esq.

Brent E. Bundick, Esq.

Nichol Bunn, Esq., Grassroots Volunteer

Mary C. Burdette, Esq.

Doug K. Butler, Esq.

Linda Wilson Butts, Member SREC, President Grand Prairie Republican Club, Former President of the Dallas Star Republican Women’s Club

David Cabrales, Esq.

Lee L. Cameron, Jr., Esq.

W. Ralph Canada, Jr., Esq.

Thomas H. Cantrill, Esq.

Texas Senator John Carona (SD 16)

W. Frank Carroll, Esq.

Cylynda Caviness, Grand Prairie Grassroots Volunteer

Alfonso G. Chan, Esq.

Tyler Cheney

Jacob C. Cherner, Esq.

Hymen Childs

Roger F. Claxton, Esq.

Dixie Clem, Co-Founder of the Collin County Republican Party

Robert R. Cole, Jr., Esq.

James E. Coleman, Jr., Esq.

Richard H. Colliins

Dr. Jeff and Pam Colquitt, Grassroots Activists

William G. Compton, Esq.

Conservatives in Action PAC

Rick and Elaine Cook, Grassroots Volunteer

Hon. Joe Cordina, Former Parker Mayor

Nina Cortell, Esq.

Gary  C. Cox, Colonel, USAF (Ret.)

Christina Melton Crain, Esq.

John N. Crew

Hubert A. Crouch III, Esq.

Kenda Culpepper, Rockwall County District Attorney

Dallas Bar Association Committee For A Qualified Judiciary (Endorsed as Qualified)

Theodore W. “Ted” Daniel, Esq.

Mark T. Davenport, Esq.

Robert E. Davis, Esq.

Roger and Phyllis Dubinski, Coppell Grassroots Volunteers

Marshall Doke, Esq. and Betty Doke, Former President of the Northwood Republican Women’s Club

Calman L. Donsky, Esq.

Barry D. Drees, Esq.

Ronald A. Dubner, Esq.

William D. Dunn, Esq.

Randy Dunning, Former Garland City Council Member, SREC Member

John C. Eichman, Jr., Esq.

David W. Elrod, Esq.

T. Dawn Estes, Esq.

Bill Everitt, Business Leader

Jim and Diane Fadley, Coppell Community Leaders

Bob Farris, Grassroots Volunteer

Alexandra Fincher, Dallas and Collin County Grassroots Volunteer

Jeffrey P. Fink, Esq.

Frank Finn, Esq.

Chris Gober, Esq.

Brian Fletcher, Grassroots Volunteer

Jeannie Forrest, Grassroots Volunteer

Larry A. Flournoy, Jr., Esq.

Hon. Dan Flynn, Texas State Representative

Prof. C.W. (Peter) Flynn, Esq.

Robin Forté, Dallas Grassroots Volunteer

James B. Francis, Jr. (Jim), Business Leader

Gary Freedman, Rockwall Grassroots Activist

Luverda and Hon. Dr. Paul Freeman, Dallas County School Board Member

Sharon N. Freytag, Esq.

Curtis L. Frisbie, Jr., Esq.

Tom Fulton, Rowlett Business Leader

Charles A. Gall, Esq.

Hon. Michael Gallops, Rowlett City Council Member, President of the Dallas County Republican Assembly

Eric Gambrell, Esq.

Ronald M. Gaswirth, Esq.

Tim Gavin, Esq.

Michael P. Geary, Esq.

Paul Genender, Esq.

Debbie and Eric Georgatos, Dallas Grassroots Activists

Robert B. Gilbreath, Esq.

H. Martin Gibson, Esq.

Henry Gilchrist, Esq.

Tom Ginsburg, Dallas Business Leader

Kenneth R. Glaser, Esq.

Rachelle (Shelley) Glazer, Esq.

Chris Gober, Esq.

Stephen D. Good, Esq.

Jonathan Goodman, Dallas Business Leader

Benny Gordon, Grassroots Volunteer

Randy D. Gordon, Esq.

Rob and Tanya Gottlich

Barbara Jo Green, Kaufman Conservative Volunteer

Hon. Becky Gregory, Former U.S. Attorney For The Eastern District of Texas, Former Judge 283rd District Court Dallas County, Texas; Former Senior Counsel To The Texas Attorney General And Associate Deputy Attorney General For Criminal Justice

Hon. Gary Griffith, Former Dallas City Council Member

G. Michael Gruber, Esq.

 

 

Hon. Mike Hale, Former Hunt County GOP Chair 

Hon. Susan M. Halpern, Esq., Former Addison City Council Member

James Halpin, Former CompUSA CEO

A. Hardcastle, Jr., Esq.

Steven A. Harr, Esq.

Raymond Harris

Douglas A. Harrison, Esq.

Joe B. Harrison, Esq.

Orrin L. Harrison III, Esq.

Fred Hartnett, Esq.

James J. Hartnett, Esq.

Jay David Hartnett, Esq.

Jim Hartnett, Jr., Esq.

Melinda J. Hartnett, Esq

Hon. Will Hartnett, Esq., Former State Representative

Tim Hartley, Esq.

Jack W. Hawkins, Esq.

Dr. Carole Haynes, Grassroots Volunteer

Byron Henry, Esq.

Ann Hettinger, Rockwall Grassroots Volunteer

Kaylee Higginbotham, Esq.

Lyda Hill, Business Leader

Paul Hoffman, Dallas County Grassroots Volunteer

Robert M. Hoffman, Esq.

John H. Holman, Jr., Esq.

Robert E. Holmes, Jr., Esq.

Jan Horne, Dallas Grassroots Volunteer

E. Stratton Horres, Jr., Esq.

Glee and Col. Raymond E. Huebner (USMC Ret.), Dallas Grassroots Volunteer

Hon. Karen Hunt, Coppell City Council Member

Ray Hutchison, Esq.

Robert O. Isaac, Esq.

Hon. Jim Jackson, Former State Representative, Former Dallas County Commissioner

Hon. Thomas L. James, Former Justice Fifth District Court of Appeals and Former Dallas County GOP Chair

Larry Jeffus, Garland City Council Member, Republican Volunteer

Hon. Bob Jenevein, Former Dallas County Court At Law Judge

Harold and Cynthia Jenkins

James A. Jennings, Esq.

Claudette Johnson, Rockwall Republican Volunteer

Ken Jones, Former Rockwall Mayor

“Ralph C. “”Red Dog”” Jones, Esq.

Ramona Jones, Long time Republican Volunteer

Darrell E. Jordan, Esq.

Raymond C. Jordan, Jr., Esq.

Hon. Robert W. Jordan, Former U.S. Ambassador To Saudi Arabia

Mark T. Josephs, Esq.

Michael P. Jung, Esq.

Marc D. Katz, Esq.

William M. Katz, Jr., Esq.

Kaufman Tea Party

Hon. Margaret Keliher, Former Dallas County Judge, Former District Judge

Hon. Susie Kemp, Coppell School Board Member

Troy Kelley

Bradley C. Kizzia, Esq.

Samara L. Kline, Esq.

Michael L. Knapek, Esq.

Paul Koning, Esq.

Kent C. Krause, Esq.

Rick Lambert, Esq.

Brad LaMorgese, Esq.

Lyle Land, Dallas County Grassroots Volunteer

Tom Leatherbury, Esq.

Adam B. LeCrone, Esq.

Jeff S. Levinger, Esq.

James R. Littlejohn, Esq.

John and Kim Locus, Former Dallas County GOP Executive Director

Wes Loegering, Esq.

Hon. Carlos Lopez, Former District Judge

G. Roland Love, Esq.

Michael Lowenberg, Esq.

Jodie and Mark Macedonio

Eugene H. “Stretch” Lund, Grayson County Grassroots Volunteer

Jay J. Madrid, Esq.

Bobby Majumder, Esq.

Joseph J. Mastrogiovanni, Esq.

Hon. Beth M. Maultsby, Former District Judge

David R. McAtee II, Esq.

James E. McClain, Esq.

Arch McColl, Esq.

S. Michael McColloch, Esq.

A. Patrick McEvoy, Jr., Business Leader

Henry C. McFadyen, Jr.

Jim McGee

Prof. Joseph W. McKnight

Denise McNamara, Former Texas Republican National Committee Woman

Tim McNamara, Grassroots Volunteer

Harriet E. Miers, Esq.

Kenneth J. Mighell, Esq.

Tina Millican, Rockwall Conservative Volunteer

Tom Mills, Esq.

Chuck Molyneaux, Collin County Grassroots Volunteer

B. Prater Monning III, Esq.

Bruce Monning, Esq.

Wes and Nancy Moore, Former President of Republican Women of North Collin County

Ronda and KC Moreland

Richard M. Mosher, Esq.

Timothy W. Mountz, Esq.

Fredrick E. (Fritz) Mowery, McKinney Business Leader

Robert T. Mowrey, Esq.

Douglas D. Mulder, Esq.

Patty Muggeo, Rockwall Republican Volunteer

Joa and Hon. John Muns, Former Plano Mayor and Former Plano ISD Trustee

William B. Munson, Former State Representative

Peter K. Munson, Esq.

Kathryn Murphy, Esq.

Tom Leatherbury, Esq.

Wes Loegering, Esq.

Hon. Carlos Lopez, Former Dallas County District Judge

Lois Neal, Former Republican Party of Texas Finance Committee Member and Republican Volunteer

Randy A. Nelson, Esq.

Hon. Jonathan Neerman, Esq., Former Dallas County GOP Chair 

R. Douglas Noah, Jr., Esq.

Keith V. Novick, Esq.

JB Owen, Collin County Grassroots Volunteer

Jan Patterson, Grassroots Volunteer

Hon. Jay M. Patterson, Jr., Former Dallas County District Judge

Hon. Tom Pauken, Former Republican Party of Texas Chair

Edward P. Perrin, Jr., Esq.

Rod Phelan, Esq.

Katrina Pierson, Grassroots Volunteer

Joyce Howard Pittman, Former Irving City Council Member, former Texas Federation of Republican Women District Director, Former President of the Irving Republican Women’s Club

Andy Piziali, Collin County Grassroots Volunteer

R.B. Pool, Esq.

Mike and Hon. Mary Poss, Former Dallas City Council Member and Dallas Mayor Pro Tem

Pamela Prince, Dallas County Grassroots Activist

Mike Puhl, Esq.

Eugene and Lilly Ralph, Dallas Grassroots Volunteers

Russ Ramsland, Dallas Grassroots Volunteer

Hon. Susan Rankin, Former Dallas County Family District Court Judge

Hon. Jamie Ratliff, Former Garland Mayor and City Council Member

Terry Reid, Founder and former President of the Sunnyvalle Republican Women’s Club

Christopher H. Rentzel, Esq.

Theis Rice, Esq.

Michael D. Richards, Dallas Business Leader

Jess C. Rickman III, Esq.

Sue and Brett Ringle, Esq.

Robert R. Roby, Esq.

O. Rey Rodriguez, Esq.

Prof. Paul C. Rogers, III, Professor of Law and Former Dean, SMU Dedman School of Law

James A. Rolfe, Former United States Attorney For The Northern District Of Texas

Richard Roper, Former United States Attorney for the Northern District of Texas

Steven E. Ross, Esq.

Deirdre B. Ruckman, Esq.

Jody Rushton, Texas Federation Of Republican Women Vice President, Finance and Past-President of the Conner Harrington Republican Women’s Club

Dennis N. Ryan, Esq.

Mr. and Mrs. Thomas W. Sabin, Jr.

Mark K. Sales, Esq.

Steven D. Sanfelippo, Esq.

Patrick C. Sargent, Esq.

Charles W. Sartain, Esq.

Larry Schoenbrun, Esq.

John B. Schorsch, Esq.

Mark A. Shank, Esq.

Connor G. Sheehan, Esq.

Benjamin H. Sheppard, Jr., Esq.

Michael W. Shore, Esq.

M. Drew Siegel, Esq.

David M. Simon, Esq.

Edward V. Smith III, Esq.

Hon. Michelle Smith, Rockwall City Council Member

Jackie and Kevin Stadler

Mindy Stenger, Republican Volunteer

Frank E. Stevenson, Esq.

Kensley Stewart, Irving Grassroots Volunteer

Melissa R. Stewart, Esq.

Robb P. Stewart, Esq.

Linda M. Stimmel, Esq.

Scott P. Stolley, Esq.

Israel Suster, Esq.

Hon. David Sweet, Rockwall Mayor

Joline Tate, Grassroots Volunteer

Ben Taylor, Esq.

Sarah Teachout, Esq.

Sally and Hon. Stephen Terrell, Allen Mayor

Jessica W. Thorne, Esq.

Lisa W. and McHenry T. Tichenor, Jr.

Jay Utley, Esq.

Ike Vanden Eykel, Esq.

Richard L. Waggoner, Esq.

Jack and Elizabeth Wahlquist, Former President Northwood Republican Women’s Club and Grassroots Activist

Larry Wainer, Grassroots Volunteer

T. Michael Wall, Esq.

James W. Walker, Esq.

Mark R. Walker, Esq.

Joan and Hon. Alan Walne, Former Dallas City council Member, State Fair of Texas Board Chair, Herb’s Paint and Body Board Chair

Robert C. Walters, Esq.

Kay and Oscar Ward, Former President of the Greater Irving Republican Club

Paul C. Watler, Esq.

Bradley C. Weber, Esq.

Scott D. Weber, Esq.

Hon. David White, Rockwall City Council Member

John White, Rockwall Grassroots Volunteer

John M. Whitehill

H. Dean Wilkerson, Esq., Former Coppell City Council Member

Maria and Maj. General Jim Williams (USMC Ret.), Grassroots Activists

Robert L. Wright, Esq.

Thomas G. Yoxall, Esq.

Brian Zollinger, Esq.

 

Comments are closed.